Calendar

March

  
Tue 3/28

Calvin Love

Heat

Captain Morris

8:30 pm

All Ages

Wed 3/29

George Clanton

Negative Gemini

Blacksage

9:00 pm

All Ages

Thu 3/30

Sonnder

Samuel Powers

The GoAround

Young Poet

8:00 pm

18 and Over

Fri 3/31
 

April

      
Sat 4/01

Public Goods Presents Princess Nokia

Ayes Cold

:3Lon

9:00 pm

18 and Over

Sold Out

Sun 4/02

Marissa Nadler

The Holy Circle

9:00 pm

18 and Over

Mon 4/03
Tue 4/04
Wed 4/05
Thu 4/06

Astronoid

Replacire

Artifacts

Wings Denied

8:00 pm

All Ages

Fri 4/07
Sat 4/08

Transcendent Events Presents

The Henchmen + Rêve + Smantx

8:30 pm

18 and Over

Sun 4/09

Emily Wells

Pocket Bells

8:00 pm

All Ages

Mon 4/10
Tue 4/11
Wed 4/12
Thu 4/13

Terry Malts

Business Of Dreams

The Poise

9:30 pm

18 and Over

Fri 4/14

Rosetta

Leveless

Sweethearts

9:00 pm

18 and Over

Sat 4/15
Sun 4/16

John Frum

?????????

Cemetery Piss

9:00 pm

18 and Over

Mon 4/17
Tue 4/18
Wed 4/19

Hammered Satin

The Phantom Killers

9:00 pm

18 and Over

Thu 4/20

Super City

Oh Malô

Bat House

Vayda

9:00 pm

18 and Over

Fri 4/21
Sat 4/22

Sophie Auster & Angelica Garcia

SEE

8:00 pm

All Ages

Sun 4/23

Tommy Keene & Ivan Julian

8:00 pm

18 and Over

Mon 4/24
Tue 4/25

The Goodby-ance Tour!

Affiance

Sirens & Sailors

7:00 pm

All Ages

Wed 4/26

Numero Factory Outlet: Baltimore

2:00 pm

All Ages

Free

Thu 4/27
Fri 4/28

Unregistered Nurse Presents

The Coathangers

9:00 pm

18 and Over

Sat 4/29
Sun 4/30
      

May

 
Mon 5/01
Tue 5/02
Wed 5/03
Thu 5/04
Fri 5/05

Transcendent Events Presents

Cinco de Mayo: Sgt Gusto

You Already Know

Old Eastern

Ebb & Nova

7:30 pm

18 and Over

Sat 5/06
Sun 5/07

Ripping Headaches & Savage Party Presents

Dysrhythmia

Sabbath Assembly

Multicult

Mother Moon

9:00 pm

18 and Over

Mon 5/08

Preoccupations

Natural Velvet

8:00 pm

All Ages

Tue 5/09

Paul Cherry

Reagan Cats

9:00 pm

18 and Over

Wed 5/10
Thu 5/11
Fri 5/12
Sat 5/13

Mirah & Tara Jane O'neil

Purrer

9:00 pm

18 and Over

Sun 5/14
Mon 5/15

Vallis Alps

Kweku Collins

8:00 pm

All Ages

Tue 5/16
Wed 5/17

Sound & Shape

Thunder Club

Solitary Set

8:00 pm

All Ages

Thu 5/18
Fri 5/19

Deal Casino & Dollys

Dreamcatcher

8:00 pm

All Ages

Sat 5/20

Doug Tuttle

Lina Tullgren

9:00 pm

18 and Over

Sun 5/21
Mon 5/22
Tue 5/23

Curse

Jeff Carey

Corpse Light

Darsombra

9:00 pm

18 and Over

Wed 5/24
Thu 5/25
Fri 5/26
Sat 5/27

Black Alley Band

Footwerk

9:00 pm

18 and Over

Sun 5/28
Mon 5/29
Tue 5/30
Wed 5/31
   

June

    
Thu 6/01
Fri 6/02
Sat 6/03

Ruby the Rabbitfoot

Grandchildren

9:00 pm

18 and Over

Sun 6/04
Mon 6/05
Tue 6/06
Wed 6/07
Thu 6/08
Fri 6/09
Sat 6/10
Sun 6/11
Mon 6/12
Tue 6/13
Wed 6/14
Thu 6/15
Fri 6/16
Sat 6/17
Sun 6/18
Mon 6/19
Tue 6/20
Wed 6/21
Thu 6/22

Savage Party & Ripping Headaches Presents

Gorguts

Defeated Sanity

Exist

7:00 pm

All Ages

Fri 6/23
Sat 6/24
Sun 6/25
Mon 6/26
Tue 6/27
Wed 6/28
Thu 6/29
Fri 6/30
 

July

      
Sat 7/01
Sun 7/02

Vesperteen

8:00 pm

All Ages

On Sale
Fri 3/31
10:00 am