Calendar

July

     
Fri 7/20

Eze Jackson's Artscape AfterParty

9:00 pm

18 and Over

Sat 7/21

METRO/SEXUAL - Drag Show hosted by Baby!

10:00 pm

18 and Over

Sun 7/22
Mon 7/23
Tue 7/24
Wed 7/25
Thu 7/26

Little Bird

Conor And The Wild Hunt

9:00 pm

All Ages

Fri 7/27
Sat 7/28

Savage Party & Unregistered Nurse Present

Pissed Jeans

Big Mouth

Murder

9:00 pm

All Ages

Sun 7/29

Spirit Adrift

Alms

Witchkiss

Et Mors

8:00 pm

All Ages

Mon 7/30

Alex Cameron

Jackie Cohen

Blacksage

8:00 pm

All Ages

Tue 7/31
    

August

   
Wed 8/01

Telekinetic Yeti

Hyborian

Faith In Jane

8:30 pm

All Ages

Thu 8/02

Wino / Xasthur

Dee Calhoun

8:00 pm

All Ages

Fri 8/03
Sat 8/04
Sun 8/05
Mon 8/06
Tue 8/07
Wed 8/08

Kraus

Nolife

Pinkwench

Mess

9:00 pm

All Ages

Thu 8/09
Fri 8/10

Transcendent Events Presents

Others May Fall

Saving Apollo

Echo 2 Locate

HalfTone

8:00 pm

All Ages

Sat 8/11

Heavy Wire

Onespot

Santa Librada

June Star

9:00 pm

All Ages

Sun 8/12
Mon 8/13
Tue 8/14
Wed 8/15
Thu 8/16

Unregistered Nurse & Celebrated Summer Records Presents

Dark Thoughts

Glue Traps

9:00 pm

All Ages

Fri 8/17
Sat 8/18
Sun 8/19
Mon 8/20
Tue 8/21
Wed 8/22
Thu 8/23
Fri 8/24
Sat 8/25
Sun 8/26
Mon 8/27
Tue 8/28
Wed 8/29
Thu 8/30
Fri 8/31

Transcendent Events presents

Follow Your Bliss EP Release

7:30 pm

18 and Over

 

September

      
Sat 9/01
Sun 9/02
Mon 9/03

Unregistered Nurse Presents

Wax Idols

Shadow Age

Natural Velvet

8:00 pm

All Ages

Tue 9/04
Wed 9/05
Thu 9/06

Dead Boys

The Ghost Wolves

Ravagers

9:00 pm

All Ages

Fri 9/07

Gang Gang Dance

9:00 pm

All Ages

Sat 9/08

Savage Party & Ripping Headaches Present

All Pigs Must Die

Ilsa

8:30 pm

18 and Over

Sun 9/09
Mon 9/10
Tue 9/11

Preoccupations

8:30 pm

All Ages

Wed 9/12
Thu 9/13
Fri 9/14

The Reverse Christopher Columbus Tour

JPEGMAFIA

9:00 pm

All Ages

Sat 9/15

Transcendent Events presents

Flying Jacob Album Release Party

7:30 pm

18 and Over

Sun 9/16
Mon 9/17

Revocation

Exhumed

Rivers Of Nihil

Yautja

7:00 pm

All Ages

Tue 9/18

Pohgoh

Thrushes

J. Robbins

8:30 pm

All Ages

Wed 9/19

Sam Evian

Katie von Schleicher

8:30 pm

All Ages

Thu 9/20

Ava Luna

9:00 pm

All Ages

Fri 9/21
Sat 9/22
Sun 9/23

Emma Ruth Rundle

Jaye Jayle

8:00 pm

All Ages

Mon 9/24
Tue 9/25
Wed 9/26
Thu 9/27
Fri 9/28
Sat 9/29
Sun 9/30
      

October

 
Mon 10/01

Ohmme

8:30 pm

All Ages

Tue 10/02
Wed 10/03
Thu 10/04
Fri 10/05
Sat 10/06

Hypochondriac Tour

The Frights

Hunny

8:00 pm

All Ages

Sun 10/07
Mon 10/08
Tue 10/09
Wed 10/10

Savage Party & Unregistered Nurse Present

Lydia Lunch Retrovirus

9:00 pm

All Ages

Thu 10/11
Fri 10/12
Sat 10/13

Dance With The Dead

Daniel Deluxe

9:00 pm

All Ages

Sun 10/14
Mon 10/15
Tue 10/16
Wed 10/17
Thu 10/18
Fri 10/19
Sat 10/20

DIRT: NORTH AMERICAN TOUR II: THE DIRTENING

Yamantaka // Sonic Titan

9:00 pm

All Ages

Sun 10/21

Speed Bump Productions presents

Red City Radio

Pkew Pkew Pkew (Gunshots)

The Penske File

7:30 pm

All Ages

On Sale
Fri 7/20
10:00 am

Mon 10/22
Tue 10/23
Wed 10/24
Thu 10/25
Fri 10/26
Sat 10/27
Sun 10/28
Mon 10/29
Tue 10/30
Wed 10/31
   

November

    
Thu 11/01
Fri 11/02
Sat 11/03
Sun 11/04
Mon 11/05
Tue 11/06
Wed 11/07
Thu 11/08
Fri 11/09
Sat 11/10
Sun 11/11
Mon 11/12
Tue 11/13
Wed 11/14
Thu 11/15
Fri 11/16
Sat 11/17